CORONAVIRUS GRAPH BY COUNTRY

Total Cases 18,299,323

  • Closed Cases 12,200,653
  • Active Cases 6,098,670

Mild Condition: 6,032,861

Serious/Critical: 65,809

Deaths: 693,957

Recovered: 11,506,696

CORONAVIRUS CONFIRMED CASES AND DEATHS

Search by Country below 👇🏼

CountryCasesTodays CasesDeathsTodays DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
USA4,821,5757,928158,457922,381,4072,281,71118,629
Brazil2,733,677094,13001,884,051755,4968,318
India1,830,94926,24738,4853241,200,303592,1618,944
Russia856,2645,39414,20779653,593188,4642,300
South Africa511,48508,3660347,227155,892539
Mexico439,0464,85347,746274289,394101,9063,944
Peru428,850019,6140294,187115,0491,410
Chile359,73109,6080332,41117,7121,437
Colombia317,651010,6500167,239139,7621,493
Iran312,0352,59817,405215270,22824,4024,104
Saudi Arabia280,0931,2582,94932242,05535,0892,017
Pakistan280,0293315,9848248,87325,1721,064
Italy248,070035,1540200,46012,45642
Bangladesh242,1021,3563,18430137,905101,0130
Turkey232,85605,7280216,49410,634582
Germany211,7823209,2260193,6008,956261
Argentina201,91903,6671991,302106,9501,122
France187,919030,265081,50076,154371
Iraq131,8862,7354,9346694,11132,841514
Canada116,88408,9450101,5746,3652,253
Indonesia113,1341,6795,3026670,23737,5950
Qatar111,3222151770108,0023,14375
Philippines106,3303,2262,1044565,82138,405351
Egypt94,48304,865042,45547,16341
Kazakhstan92,6621,069793062,51129,358221
Ecuador86,52405,750059,34421,430363
Bolivia80,1531,3603,1538924,15652,84471
Oman79,1590421061,42117,317187
Israel73,231416541547,52325,167344
Ukraine73,1589901,7381339,87631,544125
Dominican Republic72,24301,178038,24432,821385
Belgium69,8494479,845017,59042,41457
Kuwait68,299388461459,7398,099126
Belarus68,16699571462,9434,6520
Panama67,45301,471041,03824,944164
UAE61,163164351054,8635,9490
Romania54,0098232,4321927,75023,827419
Singapore53,05122627046,9266,0980
Portugal51,5691061,738037,11112,72042
Guatemala51,30601,995038,41610,8955
Poland47,4695751,732134,88110,85674
Nigeria43,8410888020,30822,6457
Honduras43,1975121,37795,79436,02643
Bahrain41,5360148138,6662,72246
Armenia39,10252762829,8618,47910
Ghana37,812798191934,3133,3088
Kyrgyzstan37,1294101,4201127,9277,78224
Afghanistan36,71001,284025,5109,91631
Japan36,68901,011025,9069,77283
Switzerland35,616661,981031,5002,13525
Azerbaijan32,684241468627,7604,45666
Algeria31,46501,231021,4198,81564
Serbia26,451258598814,04711,806146
Ireland26,16201,763023,3641,0354
Uzbekistan26,066730157616,8389,071185
Morocco25,5370382018,4356,72031
Moldova25,482120800917,9426,740362
Kenya22,597544382138,74013,47544
Austria21,38581718019,0631,60421
Nepal20,75041857014,9615,7320
Venezuela20,2060174011,4048,62825
Costa Rica18,975016204,58514,22898
Ethiopia18,706031007,60110,795153
Australia18,3183952211310,6227,47543
El Salvador17,843395477108,8098,557496
Cameroon17,2550391015,3201,54430
Czechia16,8000384011,6054,81121
Ivory Coast16,1820102011,8014,2790
S. Korea14,38923301013,28080813
Denmark13,996207616112,6826982
Palestine12,5412448405,3907,0670
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,462166362106,3595,7410
Bulgaria11,955038806,4205,14746
Sudan11,738075206,1374,8490
Madagascar11,66013211848,8252,71784
North Macedonia11,1287450036,9723,6565
Senegal10,3864221126,9013,27437
Norway9,3124425618,7523041
DRC9,1331821507,4241,4940
Malaysia9,001212508,6682081
French Guiana7,85704306,5311,28325
Tajikistan7,538436106,3171,1600
Gabon7,53105005,2232,25811
Haiti7,468016504,6062,6970
Finland7,4661332906,9501870
Guinea7,364474606,50581324
Luxembourg6,855011705,1921,5467
Zambia6,58023317114,7011,7080
Mauritania6,323015705,1151,0513
Paraguay5,64405203,9661,62614
Albania5,519016603,0182,33516
Croatia5,2943415344,4387036
Djibouti5,240795905,0281530
Lebanon4,88506201,7953,02834
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,1822,5560
Greece4,662020801,3743,08012
CAR4,61405901,6352,9202
Hungary4,544959703,4135347
Malawi4,231012301,9192,1894
Maldives4,16401802,6431,50312
Zimbabwe3,92107001,0162,8350
Libya3,83708306233,1310
Nicaragua3,672011602,4921,0640
Hong Kong3,592803732,0371,51843
Thailand3,32035803,1421201
Montenegro3,25805101,4451,7620
Somalia3,22009301,5981,5292
Congo3,20005408292,3170
Mayotte3,008463902,7382311
Sri Lanka2,82411102,5172961
Eswatini2,77504301,2141,5185
Cuba2,670248702,3732101
Cabo Verde2,54702401,8606630
Mali2,541012401,9434740
South Sudan2,42904601,1751,2080
Slovakia2,354102901,7465792
Namibia2,29401101872,09624
Slovenia2,181112221,8312281
Lithuania2,120108001,6453956
Estonia2,08016301,935820
Rwanda2,0620501,1449130
Guinea-Bissau1,98102708031,1515
Mozambique1,94601306541,2790
Iceland1,91581001,825800
Suriname1,84902701,19462815
Sierra Leone1,84306701,3754010
Benin1,80503601,0367331
Yemen1,734049708623750
New Zealand1,56722201,518270
Tunisia1,56105101,2212893
Uruguay1,28603601,0112394
Latvia1,24633201,0521620
Jordan1,21301101,0991033
Liberia1,20707706734570
Angola1,19905504616835
Uganda1,19513511,0701200
Georgia1,17921709592035
Burkina Faso1,15075309471500
Cyprus1,15001908562750
Niger1,14706901,032460
Togo96101906602822
Andorra93712520821640
Chad9360750813480
Jamaica894111227431390
Sao Tome and Principe8740150787720
Malta87414906661990
Syria80904402565090
Botswana804020637391
Lesotho71801901735260
Diamond Princess7120130651484
San Marino699042065700
Réunion667040592714
Bahamas6480140915431
Vietnam64222603732630
Channel Islands587047053370
Tanzania50902101833057
Gambia498090684210
Taiwan475070441270
Guyana47402101852683
Burundi395010304900
Comoros386070330490
Myanmar353060298490
Mauritius344010033400
Isle of Man336024031200
Mongolia293000230633
Eritrea279000225540
Martinique2690150981564
Guadeloupe2650140179720
Cambodia240000197431
Faeroe Islands225000192331
Cayman Islands20301020200
Gibraltar18800018350
Trinidad and Tobago182080132420
Bermuda15709014350
Sint Maarten146016064660
Brunei14103013800
Barbados13207098270
Aruba12203011180
Monaco120040105110
Turks and Caicos11622038763
Seychelles11400039750
Papua New Guinea11112034750
Bhutan10310089140
Antigua and Barbuda9103067211
Liechtenstein890108530
French Polynesia620006200
Belize5702030252
St. Vincent Grenadines5500045100
Saint Martin530304191
Macao460004600
Curaçao290102440
Fiji270101880
Saint Lucia250002230
Grenada240002310
Timor-Leste240002400
New Caledonia220002200
Laos200001910
Dominica180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis170001610
Greenland140001310
Montserrat130101020
Caribbean Netherlands13000760
Falkland Islands130001300
Vatican City120001200
Western Sahara10010810
MS Zaandam9020070
St. Barth9000630
British Virgin Islands8010700
Saint Pierre Miquelon4000130
Anguilla3000300
China84,428434,634079,01378135

FACTS ABOUT CORONAVIRUS

The Symptoms

For most people the Coronavirus (COVID-19) presents mild symptoms including:

  • a runny nose.
  • sore throat.
  • cough, and fever.

For older people and ones with pre-existing conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or heart disease) symptoms can be more severe such as pneumonia or breathing difficulties. More rarely, the disease can be fatal.

Best Ways to Protect Yourself & Others

The best way to protect yourself is to practice good hygiene and to make these CDC recommendations part of your routine:

  • Stay home
  • Avoid close contact with people who are sick.
  • Wash your hands often with soap and water for at least 20 seconds.
  • Avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth with unwashed hands.
  • Clean and disinfect frequently touched objects and surfaces.

GET IN TOUCH

Please fill in your Details


Send Us an Email

Send Us an Email

Follow us on